Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3253/Σ Kumbh Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2951 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1967 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 16:40 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -18:10+9110.050 NFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+1119:15+1110m1146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1321:25+1510m11202.070118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  22:58+1923:05+197m11310.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m11348.043177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1700:32+192m22380.053141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#7!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:23+1601:25+182m02425.04878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50135.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:15+1104:40+1025m12560.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+1205:35+122m02608.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1207:12+122m12717.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  07:40+1207:42+122m12745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:43+1208:45+122m02823.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+122m42842.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1211:45+1210m32968.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  12:50+1312:52+132m121055.04053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2396.0
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+515:25+610m421151.072 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:43+817:45+82m021316.01547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:45+518:55+510m021331.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#19%==%HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+720:35+75m121419.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+821:55+85m121478.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1122:55+115m021544.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+1101:40+1110m031684.06582mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+1606:10+1610m631967.071 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 21m
332 intermediate stations01:05491.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+1:5507:30+1:5015m552458.066 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#25/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1:3211:10+1:325m052693.054174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1:1813:00+1:1810m052784.046196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:40167.0
#27%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:40+52-152951.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.