Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

3255/Σ Jodhpur chennai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Bye CRB^~  Jan 29 2012 (16:26)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2538 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 10h 17m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ IDH/Idgah Agra Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1989 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+24??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+2909:38+302m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+5510:52+572m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+5811:18+1:005m??1103.063322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1:0312:03+1:043m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0612:36+1:062m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+5912:58+592m??1205.045405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+5213:21+522m??1220.052390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+4513:55+452m??1248.011369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2514:37+282m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2415:45+2315m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+252m??1315.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+2216:42+222m??1372.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1117:25+195m??1400.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  17:47+3717:49+372m??1432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+4018:07+422m??1452.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+4318:24+452m??1469.050203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#18|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+5219:00+522m??1497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+1:0119:24+1:012m??1525.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  19:47+1:0519:49+1:052m??1549.08172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+105m??1549.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+112m??1602.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1422:55+152m??1629.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+2123:31+215m??1667.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+3101:07+3212m??2765.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3403:20+345m??2918.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+3803:54+372m??2964.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  04:21+4204:23+422m??21003.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+3605:25+365m??21057.029498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+3605:40+362m??21063.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+4206:37+422m??21130.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2607:25+2310m??21149.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+3708:30+372m??21219.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)08:48+4308:49+421m??21234.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#35/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+4109:07+401m??21247.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+4909:18+492m??21255.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+4609:45+463m??21279.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+5110:43+512m??21342.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+5511:01+552m??21361.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+4712:30+4810m??21447.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+5513:34+542m??21523.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+5214:04+522m??21556.079229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+5015:11+502m??21642.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2616:05+3010m??21655.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#45/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+522m??21725.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#46/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+5117:32+502m??21764.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#47/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+5317:49+522m??21784.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+592m??21797.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0219:35+1:005m??21899.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#50/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+3521:22+362m??22006.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+3223:25+3610m??22106.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#52/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+4623:54+452m??22138.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#53/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+5400:27+542m??32180.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#54/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+5700:39+572m??32195.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#55/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+5401:23+542m??32245.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#56/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??32362.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+242m??32400.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#58/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+24-??32538.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.