Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3258/Σ Himsagar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12328/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 16 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+38??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+4615:45+475m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3417:35+425m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4118:35+4410m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+4121:00+4010m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3822:25+3910m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+5401:35+1:0810m??2652.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35326.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  07:10+5907:20+1:0910m??2978.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Upasana Express (PT)/12328 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  08:20+1:1708:30+1:1910m??2978.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:3609:53+1:362m??21067.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:4210:39+1:422m??21117.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+2:1813:05+2:2510m??21261.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+2:1314:25+2:1315m??21279.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+2:1815:41+2:182m??21373.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+2:3518:00+2:3610m??21490.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:22+3:0519:24+3:062m??21580.03548mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+3:0620:24+3:062m??21614.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+2:5621:37+3:125m??21667.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+3:3222:11+3:332m??21711.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+3:4622:38+3:472m??21740.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3:2700:06+3:295m??31822.064114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+3:02-??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.