Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3260/Σ Hari Grand ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1095 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14524/Harihar Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 602 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+8??10.059293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50168.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2503:00+3015m??2168.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+3104:30+305m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  08:20+3408:30+3710m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Harihar Express/14524 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  10:00+1410:10+2010m??2493.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  11:27+3911:29+412m??2582.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  11:45+4911:47+492m??2601.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:22+4712:27+475m??2632.04898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:58144.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+2615:50+3225m??2776.06182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+1:1117:08+1:145m??2851.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#11!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+1:3818:10+1:465m??2915.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2066.0
#12!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:0620:40+1:1010m??2981.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#13/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1:3021:40+1:312m??21036.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+1:2821:55+1:312m??21041.03655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#15/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  23:25+1:2423:30+1:285m??21095.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.