Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:11:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:11:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3267/Σ Amarraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2945 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1967 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath SF Express/12588
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+39??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4023:52+412m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4100:30+415m??299.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4302:20+445m??2212.052 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4403:30+4410m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+5605:25+568m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+5806:09+582m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:0207:00+1:0210m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+007:32+02m??2494.054268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+007:54+02m??2512.067239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06140.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+010:08+08m??2652.062196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2791.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+011:40+05m??2743.065174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:45+012:47+02m??2813.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+015:30+010m??2978.059 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+217:35+310m??2978.061 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+122:25+110m??21261.06782mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#17!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+700:35+75m??31400.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#18!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+801:55+95m??31466.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1003:05+102m??31526.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1305:00+1320m??31613.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+1405:18+142m??31629.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations03:17164.0
#22/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  08:35+1008:45+2710m??31793.077 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  10:00+3010:02+322m??31890.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2712:05+3020m??31977.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+382m??32103.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+382m??32121.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#27%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+3715:27+412m??32200.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+3616:10+402m??32228.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#29%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3817:35+432m??32337.03358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#30|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+3519:25+4025m??32384.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#31!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  21:33+3521:35+402m??32520.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#32!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4022:32+412m??32565.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#33|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+4123:08+412m??32597.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#34|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+4623:52+467m??32634.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#35|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3302:35+3910m??42742.065118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#36|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+4005:10+4010m??42899.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#37|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+37-??42945.0- NFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.