Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3271/Σ Himbrahma Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 2371 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1110 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1261 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 11 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+54??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+5511:05+565m??17.06652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1:1311:52+1:1110m??147.05858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1:2413:55+1:2510m??1156.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1:2914:30+1:292m??1194.08345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:3815:25+1:435m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1:3716:00+1:385m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:3818:25+1:4715m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5419:30+1:552m??1495.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2:0420:22+2:042m??1552.02438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:1922:15+1:1515m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:4123:04+1:421m??1648.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13/==/KGG•Khagaria Junction (3 PFs)•  00:04+1:5200:06+1:522m??2715.05244mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:4401:15+1:405m??2771.01949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:20+1:5502:22+1:552m??2792.07348mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+1:5603:00+1:562m??2836.02753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+1:3404:50+1:4110m??2881.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+1:5606:55+1:592m??2998.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1:2209:20+1:3015m??21092.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+1:5610:10+1:5810m??21110.06482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura Express (PT)/12237
0 intermediate stations-10:-100.0
#21/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+1??21110.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+2513:43+262m??21168.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#23/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3914:55+395m??21253.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#24%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+5015:33+512m??21304.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+4318:05+3510m??21393.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#26/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)20:38+3920:40+432m??21558.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25160.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:05+5723:15+5810m??21718.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#28/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:1102:30+1:1410m??31912.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+5704:20+5910m??31993.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+5706:40+1:0410m??32107.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+1:0907:35+1:113m??32159.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:20+1:045m??32272.048328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#33/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+37-??32371.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.