Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3272/Σ Amrapali Chord ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:12)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  49 halts  Distance: 2409 km  1 xfers
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 609 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1800 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+36??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+3711:05+375m??17.06652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+4811:52+4510m??147.05858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+4313:55+4410m??1156.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+502m??1194.08345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+5515:25+595m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+5416:00+565m??1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5918:25+1:0715m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:28+1:2119:30+1:212m??1495.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+1:1820:22+1:182m??1552.07438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3857.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+5522:15+5315m??1609.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#12/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+3??1609.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+2123:09+221m??1631.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+2823:23+361m??1648.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+4123:44+421m??1666.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+4300:04+461m??2682.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#17/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+2701:18+321m??2725.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+3301:30+351m??2733.04943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+2802:20+301m??2774.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+2803:20+2120m??2789.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3804:15+395m??2840.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+4504:30+461m??2853.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+4604:45+471m??2867.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3605:35+385m??2892.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4206:35+442m??2946.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+4506:50+435m??2951.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#27/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+4807:11+481m??2975.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2208:45+2210m??21005.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+4309:35+435m??21066.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+4010:40+431m??21136.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+2812:40+2920m??21185.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#32/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+3413:20+361m??21219.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+4113:50+405m??21248.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+4914:46+492m??21309.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+4815:20+485m??21337.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5216:55+532m??21426.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:55+1:0315m??21455.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#38/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+4819:15+482m??21509.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:0320:00+1:0610m??21526.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+1:3421:38+1:362m??21666.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#41/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+1:5022:31+1:532m??21741.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:4323:15+1:455m??21758.082167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#43/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:5323:51+1:551m??21806.076183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#44/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+2:0400:20+2:025m??31836.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#45/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:0900:52+2:092m??31879.052199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#46/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:0202:07+2:022m??31942.048216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#47/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+2:1302:26+2:142m??31956.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+2:1503:25+2:0935m??31962.062219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#49/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+2:2304:09+2:252m??32005.065227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#50/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+2:2404:53+2:242m??32051.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#51/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+2:2505:21+2:262m??32085.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#52/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+2:2305:51+2:232m??32118.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:2007:00+2:1910m??32160.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#54/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+2:2407:26+2:242m??32188.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#55/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2:2207:50+2:222m??32214.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#56/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+2:2508:05+2:262m??32231.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2:1409:30+2:1910m??32274.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2:2709:45+2:272m??32287.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2:3010:05+2:342m??32310.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+2:4310:40+2:3910m??32331.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#61/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+2:4011:15+2:392m??32367.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#62/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+1:47-??32409.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.