Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:19:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:19:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3272/Σ Amrapali Chord ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:12)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 122h 0m  49 halts  Distance: 5018 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 591 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1800 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 5
 M     
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 12:45 +5 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+0510.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+011:05+05m017.06052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:46+211:56+210m0147.06058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:49109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+313:55+210m01156.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+814:30+82m01194.08345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+815:25+85m01263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+816:00+85m01282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1418:25+1415m01407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  19:28+1519:30+152m01495.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:20+1520:22+162m01552.02438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  22:00+1322:15+1315m31591.072 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
446 intermediate stations01:452627.0
#12/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:45+5143218.061 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#13/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:07+2023:09+212m043240.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14%==%KUEKursela (3 PFs)  23:22+2823:24+332m043257.05836mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+4123:45+402m243275.05339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#16/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+4200:05+462m053291.03640mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#17/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:16+2601:18+302m053334.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+362m053342.06344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:08+4602:10+472m053383.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+4503:10+4810m753398.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1:1504:05+1:165m853449.06351mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2604:20+1:262m053462.07352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:31+1:3204:33+1:322m053476.02655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:1405:35+1:155m353501.04657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1:0906:50+1:095m153555.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:00+1:1107:05+1:115m353560.07456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:24+1:1807:26+1:192m153583.02759mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:1108:45+1:0910m353614.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:2109:35+1:215m353675.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:2710:40+1:301m053745.02978mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1512:35+1:1715m553794.05084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#32/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:16+1:2313:18+1:232m153828.06684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+1:3113:48+1:323m153857.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:36+1:4514:38+1:452m253918.045104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:4315:20+1:455m153946.058111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2:0616:55+2:072m254035.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+2:2417:55+2:2115m454063.042 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#38/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+2:1719:15+2:172m054118.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+2:3520:00+2:3910m754135.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+3:2721:38+3:292m254275.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#41/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+3:5622:31+3:592m354350.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:5623:15+3:535m254366.082167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#43/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+3:4323:51+3:451m054414.076183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#44/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+3:5900:20+3:585m364445.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#45/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+3:5600:52+3:572m064488.052199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#46/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:3802:07+3:382m364551.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#47/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+3:4702:26+3:472m264564.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+3:5203:25+3:4335m1064571.065219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#49/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+4:0604:07+4:112m064614.082 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#50/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4:1004:42+4:112m364660.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#51/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:05+4:1105:07+4:132m264694.077252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#52/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+3:5705:35+3:582m164727.034259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+4:1407:00+4:1610m764769.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#54/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+4:0707:26+4:082m164797.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#55/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+4:1207:50+4:132m164822.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#56/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+4:1108:05+4:132m164840.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4:0009:30+4:0610m264883.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0609:45+4:062m264896.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4:1010:05+4:122m264918.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+4:1410:40+4:2010m164940.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#61/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+4:2111:15+4:212m164976.028237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#62/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+4:21-365018.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.