Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3274/Σ Kamatemple Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  49 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
#1. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1800 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:00+8??10.08152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:32+4212:34+422m??1124.04349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+2713:55+2310m??1175.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:22+3214:24+322m??1203.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+4115:25+435m??1282.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+3916:00+395m??1301.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:0118:25+1:0515m??1426.057114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
40 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#8/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3522:15+3515m??1628.06936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#9/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+3??1628.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+2123:09+221m??1650.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+2823:23+361m??1667.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+4123:44+421m??1685.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+4300:04+461m??2701.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+2701:18+321m??2744.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+3301:30+351m??2752.04943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+2802:20+301m??2793.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+2803:20+2120m??2808.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3804:15+395m??2859.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+4504:30+461m??2872.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+4604:45+471m??2886.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#21/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3605:35+385m??2911.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4206:35+442m??2965.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+4506:50+435m??2970.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#24/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+4807:11+481m??2994.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2208:45+2210m??21024.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+4309:35+435m??21085.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#27/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+4010:40+431m??21155.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+2812:40+2920m??21204.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+3413:20+361m??21238.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+4113:50+405m??21267.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+4914:46+492m??21328.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+4815:20+485m??21356.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5216:55+532m??21445.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:55+1:0315m??21474.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+4819:15+482m??21528.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:0320:00+1:0610m??21545.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+1:3421:38+1:362m??21685.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#38/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+1:5022:31+1:532m??21760.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:4323:15+1:455m??21777.082167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:5323:51+1:551m??21825.076183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+2:0400:20+2:025m??31855.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#42/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:0900:52+2:092m??31898.052199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:0202:07+2:022m??31961.048216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#44/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+2:1302:26+2:142m??31975.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+2:1503:25+2:0935m??31981.062219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+2:2304:09+2:252m??32024.065227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+2:2404:53+2:242m??32070.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+2:2505:21+2:262m??32104.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+2:2305:51+2:232m??32137.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:2007:00+2:1910m??32179.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+2:2407:26+2:242m??32207.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#52/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2:2207:50+2:222m??32233.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#53/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+2:2508:05+2:262m??32250.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2:1409:30+2:1910m??32293.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#55/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2:2709:45+2:272m??32306.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#56/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2:3010:05+2:342m??32329.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#57/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+2:4310:40+2:3910m??32350.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#58/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+2:4011:15+2:392m??32386.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#59/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+1:47-??32428.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.