Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:16:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3281/Σ Saptdham Smapark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:40)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 3749 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# 2
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 10:25 +4 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:40+0210.07911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:08+014:10+02m2137.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+014:37+02m2153.04840mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:26+015:28+02m2192.0486mWRMalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#5|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  16:33+016:38+05m11144.03348mWRMorbi, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+017:35+05m31172.07986mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  18:31+018:33+02m21246.04972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:53+019:55+02m21312.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:10+021:40+030m61377.04851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0499.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:44+023:59+015m31476.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:46260.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+003:55+010m52736.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25267.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+007:30+010m121003.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+008:55+05m021111.055265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+011:30+02m021252.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+013:30+05m121336.023169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#16/==/TDL•Tundla Junction (5 PFs)•  14:30+014:40+010m021359.050167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+019:30+015m721590.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+021:15+025m021662.045 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558 - Buffer: 11m
313 intermediate stations01:251508.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:40+3:2022:50+3:2310m343170.053 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05269.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+3:5404:05+4:0010m653439.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#21%--%CPJKaptanganj Junction (3 PFs)  04:43+4:0804:45+4:082m053478.08489mNERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#22|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+4:1105:06+4:112m153505.04999mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#23|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:59+4:2706:01+4:282m153548.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#24|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:23+4:3406:25+4:272m153573.04797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#25|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+4:3406:50+4:365m153589.07688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:19+4:4107:24+4:425m153626.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27|--|SGLSagauli Junction (3 PFs)  07:42+4:5707:44+5:002m153648.08274mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#28%--%BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:59+5:2208:04+5:185m153669.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#29%--%CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:28+6:0208:30+5:592m153701.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30%--%MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:39+5:5708:41+5:592m153710.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31%--%MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  08:52+6:0708:54+6:082m153723.01761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:3126.0
#32%--%MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+6:10-353749.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.