Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3281/Σ Saptdham Smapark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:40)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2243 km  1 xfers
#1. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1664 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:15+43??10.07611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  13:45+5713:47+572m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:10+5614:12+562m??154.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:05+4215:07+502m??193.052 WRMalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#5|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  16:06+5416:11+545m??1144.037 WRMorbi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  16:57+5017:02+535m??1173.071 WRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:0118:07+1:012m??1247.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38+4119:40+472m??1312.04629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+4221:30+5325m??1378.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+1:0300:04+1:0425m??1478.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1:2503:55+1:3310m??2738.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25267.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1:2507:30+1:2910m??21005.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1:3008:55+1:285m??21113.055265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4811:30+562m??21254.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+5213:30+545m??21338.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#16/==/TDL•Tundla Junction (5 PFs)•  14:30+1:1014:40+1:0910m??21361.050167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+2019:30+2515m??21592.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  20:50+1:2721:15+1:3825m??21664.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  22:40+1:0222:50+1:0810m??21664.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+5804:05+5915m??31934.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#21|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+1:1204:45+1:122m??31972.08489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#22|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+1:1705:06+1:172m??31999.05099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#23|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+1:2606:00+1:262m??32042.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+1:4706:24+1:482m??32068.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#25|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:5406:50+1:565m??32083.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#26|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+2:0907:25+2:132m??32120.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+2:2307:45+2:262m??32143.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#28|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  08:01+2:4008:06+2:425m??32163.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:33+2:5708:35+3:022m??32195.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:46+3:0808:48+3:092m??32204.06265mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  09:01+3:2309:03+3:292m??32217.01961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#32|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+4:33-??32243.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.