Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3285/Σ Biharpratap Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 173 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express/12184
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:10+30??10.06697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  19:42+4519:44+462m??135.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  20:42+4920:47+505m??195.043116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)22:35+1:0322:50+1:0915m??1173.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  22:40+1:0222:50+1:0810m??1173.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+5804:05+5915m??2443.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#7|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+1:1204:45+1:122m??2481.08489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+1:1705:06+1:172m??2508.05099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#9|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+1:2606:00+1:262m??2551.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+1:4706:24+1:482m??2577.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#11|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:5406:50+1:565m??2592.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#12|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+2:0907:25+2:132m??2629.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+2:2307:45+2:262m??2652.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#14|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  08:01+2:4008:06+2:425m??2672.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#15|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:33+2:5708:35+3:022m??2704.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:46+3:0808:48+3:092m??2713.06265mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  09:01+3:2309:03+3:292m??2726.01961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#18|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+4:33-??2752.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.