Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:38:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From RXL/Nepal to Mumbai and Central India

329/Σ Mithila - Pawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 03 2012 (15:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1916 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11066/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1786 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
  T T S
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1%--%RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+1:26??10.07786mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2%--%RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+1:3610:13+1:382m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3%--%SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+1:3510:58+1:3623m??129.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+1:4111:20+1:435m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+1:5911:45+1:572m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+2:0711:56+2:102m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+2:1912:10+2:212m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+2:0513:40+2:0620m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Pawan Express (PT)/11066 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??1130.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#10%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??1164.03057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#11/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1189.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#13/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??1213.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:25-18:40-15m??1243.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1272.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??1310.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#17!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??1354.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#18!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10-21:15-5m??1374.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#19!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m??1414.03579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??1446.01276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??1449.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:33-23:34-1m??1455.04986mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??2509.03492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4762.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2571.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#25!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45-03:15-30m??2573.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#26/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37-03:40-3m??2580.065100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#27%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??2673.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05-06:25-20m??2750.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??2786.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??2849.073388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??2940.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??21024.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#33%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??21117.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55-14:05-10m??21185.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??21368.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??21437.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m??21492.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21516.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:15-5m??21676.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??21749.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0050.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??31799.039589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:32-02:35-3m??31881.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:52-02:55-3m??31899.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#44/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40--??31916.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.