Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:20:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:20:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3291/Σ Shram Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (17:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1256 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 645 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1/--/RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2/--/SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+308:27+32m??111.04963mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+508:37+112m??118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+1208:48+122m??124.08355mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1609:01+153m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1609:09+172m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8/--/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1209:32+132m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+1809:45+192m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+2209:55+222m??176.08054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+2910:06+292m??188.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+2610:23+262m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+3010:50+3120m??198.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+3811:02+392m??1104.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+4111:12+432m??1108.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#16/==/BTA•Bihta (2 PFs)•  11:22+5211:24+532m??1125.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+5711:44+572m??1147.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  12:15+1:1012:17+1:102m??1199.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0912:36+1:102m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+1:1312:51+1:132m??1236.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1213:06+1:122m??1252.04972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1158.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+5214:27+5510m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:0915:12+1:1010m??1328.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+1:2016:05+1:202m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1:3417:10+1:342m??1471.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+1:3717:39+1:372m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+1:4517:56+1:462m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+1:1720:30+1:1910m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express/12231
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#29/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:30+1??1611.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29102.0
#30/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:59+3300:01+332m??1713.062145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:02+2501:07+255m??2776.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#32/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+3302:15+335m??2846.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3104:00+3310m??2937.066196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#34/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)04:42+3204:44+322m??2983.083228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#35/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:54+3404:56+342m??2996.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  05:12+3105:14+312m??21013.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#37/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3105:40+322m??21036.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#38/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+2706:27+292m??21077.051239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#39/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:48+3006:50+362m??21095.046268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#40/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+5007:45+4610m??21130.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#41/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:11+4908:13+482m??21160.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  08:19+4808:21+472m??21165.060280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+3509:15+378m??21211.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#44/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+41-??21256.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.