Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:16:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:16:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

3292/Σ Jaipur bhubaneshwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Bye CRB^~  Jan 29 2012 (18:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2604 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+62m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+32m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+220m??2114.072403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+801:25+85m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-503:40+45m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1004:11+102m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1604:52+192m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+3406:15+1430m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1706:25+172m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+232m??2496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-808:02+62m??2525.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  08:24+1508:26+202m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3108:44+332m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+172m??2593.071203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2209:46+222m??2622.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3110:10+322m??2649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4411:00+525m??2674.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+4511:30+455m??2674.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+4913:22+495m??2792.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+1:0814:19+1:092m??2865.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:0615:05+1:0810m??2890.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:2416:09+1:242m??2980.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+1:0617:40+1:072m??21043.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0817:59+1:082m??21060.074440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:1218:47+1:135m??21113.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#27/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1819:50+1:192m??21190.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#28/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+5522:05+5610m??21299.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#29/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:0623:16+1:072m??21358.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#30/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0100:28+1:015m??31425.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:0501:10+1:045m??31466.077489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#32/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+1:1501:52+1:192m??31517.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+4804:45+4615m??31618.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+5905:08+582m??31645.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#35/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+5905:33+592m??31671.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#36/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:1405:54+1:142m??31701.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#37/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:1406:08+1:142m??31717.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#38/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+1:1706:37+1:155m??31751.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#39/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+1:1107:12+1:112m??31802.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+5407:22+542m??31811.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+5708:25+1:0120m??31823.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#42%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31869.05161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#43%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:0909:50+1:1220m??31871.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??31873.063161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#45!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2111:00+1:262m??31942.093141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#46!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+1:4411:32+1:452m??31989.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#47/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+5313:07+552m??32028.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#48/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+1:0013:55+5725m??32046.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#49/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0714:50+1:072m??32098.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+1:2616:05+1:285m??32160.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:1817:05+1:1820m??32179.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+1:2718:00+1:282m??32250.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#53/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+1:3218:38+1:322m??32304.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+1:2619:05+1:265m??32326.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#55/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+5820:40+582m??32400.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#56/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+1:2121:33+1:212m??32473.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#57/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+1:1722:31+1:165m??32543.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#58/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+58-??32604.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.