Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:04:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects howrah and madgaon.

3295/Σ howrah - madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 29 2012 (19:07)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2527 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1955 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+12??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1415:35+155m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2717:32+287m??1250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+2218:30+242m??1313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2620:03+2415m??1414.062198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1721:43+212m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3822:31+382m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2600:45+2915m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3302:25+3210m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1603:25+205m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3503:48+342m??2897.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4205:15+422m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4406:02+442m??21070.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2807:30+3210m??21131.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4108:35+413m??21210.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+2710:10+283m??21305.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+2611:15+265m??21384.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+2611:45+271m??21422.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#19/==/MKU•Malkapur (2 PFs)•  12:19+3212:20+331m??21474.059251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3810m??21523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4513:45+471m??21547.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0216:25+1:042m??21780.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+272m??21831.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4020:05+383m??21912.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+3320:50+333m??21955.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 2h 33m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+423:20+32m??21955.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+823:45+45m??21979.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2700:30+335m??32012.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#29!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:53+202:54+81m??32118.06111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#30%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:01+3104:02+341m??32185.06127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:31+4204:32+481m??32215.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#32%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  05:14+5605:15+1:001m??32258.04433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#33%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+5406:05+585m??32290.054132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#34%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:57+1:0406:58+1:071m??32338.05958mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  07:15+1:1007:16+1:141m??32354.05571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:34+1:1407:35+1:181m??32371.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#37%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:05+1:2508:06+1:311m??32402.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:24+1:3208:25+1:361m??32420.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:40+1:3408:41+1:351m??32430.03822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#40%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2809:15+1:291m??32451.04340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#41%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+1:2509:42+1:281m??32469.02318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#42%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:11+1:1210:12+1:201m??32480.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#43%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  10:31+1:2010:32+1:261m??32498.0186mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3829.0
#44%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+46-??32527.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.