Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodra

3297/Σ Mumbai jodhpur august kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jan 29 2012 (20:34)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 41m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 44m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
  TW   
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40-??10.0488mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:02-18:03-1m??117.05714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:16-18:19-3m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40-19:42-2m??1168.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:02-20:05-3m??1195.09212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50-20:55-5m??1263.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3460.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:29-21:30-1m??1323.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21-22:31-10m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11-22:16-5m??2393.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-01:10-20m??3493.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??3562.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-05:03-18m??3627.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??3679.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00166.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m??3845.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#15|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??3876.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#16|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11-10:14-3m??3917.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45-10:55-10m??3949.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#18|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42-12:47-5m??31052.045322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#19|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03-14:08-5m??31109.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#20|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??31160.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0565.0
#21|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00--??31225.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.