Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:46:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:46:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via brc....chain is strictly for yuva students

3298/Σ Mumbai jodhpur yuva ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tagging feature encroaches privacy of members^~  Jan 29 2012 (20:38)
70
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12247/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Travel Time: 5h 1m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 14m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1212 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express/12247
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0728mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:30252.0
#2/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+020:10+05m??1252.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+421:46+410m??1382.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708 - Buffer: 14m
0 intermediate stations23:590.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1221:50+145m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+1322:28+132m??1418.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1322:45+122m??1436.03937mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+600:15+1520m??1482.02451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#8!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2600:32+272m??2488.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3000:57+312m??2509.05171mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+2401:48+302m??2551.04093mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#11%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+303:28+53m??2616.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#12!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+1304:38+1510m??2668.063264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#13%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+2105:22+212m??2712.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#14!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2705:56+272m??2751.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+3206:11+322m??2767.072282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+3306:25+322m??2782.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+3206:45+322m??2806.034269mNWRSomesar - 306503, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+1207:40+125m??2834.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+1908:10+195m??2865.082221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#20|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3108:42+312m??2906.036180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#21|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2809:50+3515m??2938.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+3709:58+392m??2940.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#23|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+4511:13+462m??21021.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#24|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4811:39+485m??21041.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#25|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+1:0012:13+1:022m??21080.066334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+1:0112:34+1:025m??21098.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#27|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+1:1013:32+1:122m??21149.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#28|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+1:1714:05+1:192m??21182.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#29|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+42-??21214.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.