Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:17:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All 2S if you cannot get berth

3300/Σ Lalbagh Pinakini ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Jan 29 2012 (21:14)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 790 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12712/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 12 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+406:42+42m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+806:53+82m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+807:35+82m??170.076812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+508:03+61m??1104.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+408:45+61m??1145.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:08+1209:10+122m??1178.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+142m??1230.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1910:10+202m??1254.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#10/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??1269.056129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+232m??1291.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m??1354.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  12:15+6-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pinakini SF Express/12712
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:05+2??1359.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#15/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  15:13+1615:15+162m??1442.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+152m??1469.03733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:25+316:27+42m??1497.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:52+1416:53+151m??1535.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  17:19+1917:20+201m??1569.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  17:31+2817:32+291m??1586.09921mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#21/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  17:55+4117:57+402m??1624.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:27+3418:29+342m??1652.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:05+4219:06+431m??1701.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  19:17+4619:18+481m??1716.08810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#25/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  19:32+5319:34+522m??1737.0949mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+5419:50+542m??1759.02415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#27/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  21:10+6-??1790.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.