Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

3302/Σ Kochuveli jodhpur Sampark kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Jan 29 2012 (21:43)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 102h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 3919 km  1 xfers
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1851 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# 1
 M    S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 15:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12217
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+2110.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10+1410:15+155m2157.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+172m1198.07010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37+3211:40+323m11142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2012:50+275m21199.068 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55+4913:58+483m21273.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4115:05+425m61306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+4316:25+435m31392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+4717:55+485m11481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:0518:50+1:052m21567.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+2920:25+3910m21614.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+3621:52+392m11677.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0402:20+1:0710m12928.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2607:05+1:295m021164.043132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:30278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+3013:40+375m721442.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50+1715:55+205m621505.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:13346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:08+2721:33+2925m221851.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708 - Buffer: 9m
261 intermediate stations00:121236.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2021:50+235m643087.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+2722:28+262m243123.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+2722:45+272m043141.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+1700:15+3320m443187.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#22!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+4200:32+362m053193.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#23!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3100:57+322m053214.05171mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+3701:48+422m053256.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#25%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+203:28+33m053321.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+704:38+1110m253373.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#27%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+2105:22+212m053417.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#28!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2605:56+262m053456.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2806:11+282m253472.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2906:25+282m053487.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+3306:45+322m053511.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#32!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+307:40+35m053539.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2308:10+275m053570.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#34|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m053611.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2109:50+2415m153643.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#36|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2709:58+302m053645.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#37|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+4411:13+442m053726.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#38|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4411:39+455m053746.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#39|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5612:13+582m053785.066334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5812:34+595m053803.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+5113:32+522m053854.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#42|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+5214:05+522m153886.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#43|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+7-153919.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.