Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3305/Σ Indore Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (22:21)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1499 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19314/Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 847 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25-109:45+320m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+1210:40+135m??189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+222m??1143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+1811:40+192m??1149.05056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45+2112:50+215m??1203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+255m??1264.05769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2116:10+1920m??1383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+2821:10+2615m??1652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)/19314 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:25+2322:45+1720m??1652.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+2500:40+2710m??2724.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+1:2802:05+1:305m??2830.049139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+1:3004:37+1:4312m??2944.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+2:0205:41+2:022m??21035.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2463.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1:5107:10+1:505m??21098.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+1:3109:45+1:4510m??21236.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1681.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  11:01+1:4611:03+1:452m??21317.061455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.0
#18/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:3413:05+1:4420m??21420.054493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#19/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+2:0013:52+2:032m??21460.032540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#20/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  15:05+59-??21499.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.