Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3307/Σ Bhopal Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (22:24)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1236 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+009:45+220m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+1210:40+135m??189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+212m??1143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+1911:40+192m??1149.050 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45+2112:50+215m??1203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+3213:45+325m??1264.05769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3016:10+2720m??1383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  20:55+4021:10+3915m??1652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express/12184 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)22:35+1:0322:50+1:0915m??1652.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+1:1700:20+1:255m??2724.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+2:0101:48+2:042m??2831.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:2103:45+2:3110m??2944.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+2:4004:50+2:402m??21035.038373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+2:2006:35+2:205m??21098.093413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5585.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:30+2:4107:32+2:412m??21183.041431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#17/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  08:50+2:05-??21236.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.