Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Himachal to Kerala

3323/Σ Mountain Himachal-Tropical Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 30 2012 (01:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 3026 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 45m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+4??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1100:12+122m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1301:10+1145m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1102:20+420m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+232m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2703:23+282m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2703:54+272m??2179.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+3004:09+302m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+3004:23+302m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2904:42+282m??2224.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+3105:11+322m??2258.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+282m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-5:-450.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1??2265.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??2286.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+911:11+103m??2399.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+612:10+95m??2453.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1213:22+142m??2532.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+215m??2571.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2815:40+2810m??2668.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4717:50+465m??2822.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0019:45+1:0010m??2960.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5221:40+555m??21052.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4900:15+495m??31236.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+5101:10+512m??31305.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5702:05+1:0010m??31359.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1004:25+1:143m??31543.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:1705:20+1:182m??31616.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+4406:45+1:042m??31667.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0808:35+1:063m??31748.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3109:30+1:345m??31783.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2213:58+1:322m??31986.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3315:55+1:405m??32061.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#33%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:4417:46+1:482m??32172.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:4419:12+1:492m??32251.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:40+1:4610m??32297.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:4521:38+1:462m??32357.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:5322:30+1:532m??32412.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#38%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:42+1:392m??32467.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:3100:36+1:322m??42516.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3800:58+1:392m??42548.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#41%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3702:30+1:4010m??42611.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#42/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:4803:15+1:482m??42658.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:462m??42681.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:502m??42690.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#45/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4604:10+1:472m??42710.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#46/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:522m??42722.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:3605:05+1:375m??42744.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#48/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:3805:30+1:382m??42765.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4405:50+1:442m??42787.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#50/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4706:10+1:482m??42809.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#51/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3307:00+1:355m??42833.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#52/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:3707:15+1:371m??42843.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:3807:30+1:381m??42858.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:4007:45+1:412m??42874.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:3908:05+1:392m??42889.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#56/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:4108:25+1:411m??42908.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2609:00+1:4510m??42919.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#58/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:4909:42+1:492m??42952.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:4711:00+1:482m??43007.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#60/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:12-??43026.0- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.