Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Himachal to Kerala

3323/Σ Mountain Himachal-Tropical Kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 30 2012 (01:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 4473 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 0m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 10:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+38210.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+4500:12+462m1215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+4801:10+4745m0225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:20+5820m2269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  02:53+1:1402:55+1:152m22111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+1:2003:23+1:212m12145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:2003:54+1:222m12179.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+1:2504:09+1:262m12196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+1:2904:23+1:292m12208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:2904:42+1:292m12224.076 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+1:3305:11+1:342m12258.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1:2305:45+1:272m22265.02219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
268 intermediate stations-5:-451447.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+3531712.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+122m331733.073207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3211:11+323m131846.060181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+4012:10+405m131900.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+5513:22+552m131979.070178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0314:00+1:025m132018.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:2415:40+1:2610m232115.077259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:5417:45+1:535m232269.076413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:1219:45+2:1310m132407.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:1121:40+2:165m232499.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2:1300:15+2:135m342683.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+2:1301:10+2:132m142752.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2:2102:05+2:2510m542806.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+2:3504:25+2:413m342990.083 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:5205:20+2:512m343063.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+2:2706:45+2:442m043114.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:5808:35+2:563m643196.041 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:2209:30+3:285m743230.059 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:26203.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:56+3:5312:58+4:022m143433.03711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0275.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3:4815:05+3:545m143508.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#33%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:5317:22+3:582m143619.06447mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+4:0218:38+4:072m143698.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4:1019:40+4:0610m243744.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5420:52+3:542m143804.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+3:5321:42+3:532m043859.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#38%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+3:5222:26+3:532m143914.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:5123:10+3:522m143963.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+3:5423:40+3:562m143995.06818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#41%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:35+4:1200:45+4:1610m154057.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:23+4:2201:25+4:222m054104.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:48+4:1901:50+4:202m054127.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  01:58+4:2202:00+4:222m054137.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:18+4:2202:20+4:222m054157.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:28+4:2602:30+4:262m254168.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4:2103:00+4:235m354190.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#48/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:18+4:2503:20+4:252m054211.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:38+4:2603:40+4:272m154233.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#50/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:53+4:3203:55+4:332m254255.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#51/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:25+4:2904:30+4:315m154279.04611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#52/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  04:43+4:3304:45+4:342m054289.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#53/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:08+4:3105:10+4:312m154305.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:28+4:3105:30+4:322m054321.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:43+4:2805:45+4:292m054336.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#56/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:03+4:2806:05+4:282m254354.01424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)06:55+4:0807:00+4:235m354366.03626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#58/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:55+4:1707:58+4:173m154399.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:10+4:0909:12+4:102m154453.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#60/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:15+3:47-354473.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.