Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahemadabad

3325/Σ Valsad jodhpur queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Jan 30 2012 (01:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 1775 km  1 xfers
#1. 19033/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 298 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 04:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Queen/19033
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -04:05+0??10.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  04:15+304:16+31m??19.06118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+404:26+41m??118.04611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  04:33+304:34+31m??123.06714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:48+404:50+42m??139.06314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  04:58+405:00+42m??148.06615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:06+405:08+32m??154.06312mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:18+505:21+43m??165.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:38-205:43+15m??169.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  05:57+605:58+61m??182.06621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  06:07+706:08+71m??192.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  06:17+706:18+71m??1100.06128mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  06:26+806:27+81m??1108.06829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+806:37+91m??1119.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+806:51+82m??1128.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  07:01+1007:02+101m??1140.06720mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  07:14+1007:15+101m??1153.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#18/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  07:27+1107:28+111m??1169.04830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+808:10+95m??1198.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#20/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:34+131m??1219.06540mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:48+1208:49+131m??1234.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+1109:00+111m??1242.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1109:11+121m??1253.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  09:27+1009:28+111m??1270.05335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  09:41+1009:42+111m??1282.02839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  10:11+510:13+52m??1295.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30-2-??1298.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??1298.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??1304.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#30!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2512:38+262m??1367.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#31%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+272m??1389.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#32%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+302m??1403.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#33%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+214:28+35m??1432.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#34!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+615:30+1110m??1485.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.0
#35!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2516:54+252m??1583.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#36!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+418:12+62m??1650.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#37|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+2118:42+195m??1681.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#38|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2919:16+303m??1722.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#39|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:10+4015m??1754.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#40|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5520:46+582m??1801.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#41|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5921:23+1:002m??1837.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0121:48+1:035m??1857.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0622:22+1:072m??1896.063334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#44|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0522:44+1:045m??1914.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#45|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:1123:26+1:132m??1966.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#46|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0400:05+1:042m??2998.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#47|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1901:45+2010m??21030.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#48|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2201:57+232m??21034.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#49|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2702:55+282m??21110.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#50|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3404:30+2615m??21212.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#51|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2904:55+302m??21237.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#52|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3605:30+3310m??21262.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#53|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4405:54+452m??21289.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#54|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2706:40+292m??21319.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#55|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-108:05+615m??21355.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#56|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1508:35+162m??21381.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#57|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1408:57+152m??21398.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#58|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+212m??21410.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#59|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+810:20+1225m??21443.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#60|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+1910:43+202m??21466.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#61|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+212m??21484.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#62|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2211:35+232m??21508.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#63|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2611:42+262m??21514.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#64|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+282m??21539.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#65|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3412:45+4010m??21560.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#66/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:32+442m??21602.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+4513:47+462m??21617.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#68/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+482m??21633.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#69/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5014:46+512m??21672.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#70/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+3816:30+1380m??21676.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#71/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1816:37+182m??21679.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#72/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2016:46+222m??21684.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#73/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+292m??21691.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#74%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3017:08+312m??21699.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#75/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+322m??21712.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#76%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3517:33+352m??21719.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#77/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21725.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#78/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??21728.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#79/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3517:57+342m??21734.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#80/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+362m??21743.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#81/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3318:28+342m??21754.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#82/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3418:43+342m??21767.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#83/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+6-??21775.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.