Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Suitable route if no seat available directly from H.Nizamuddin to Madgaon. Telescopic fare benefit is applied on this chain

3327/Σ H.Nizmuddin-Bandra-Madgaon Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 30 2012 (01:31)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2261 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 27m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 38m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 7
 M  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W  S
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+1710.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1303:10+1310m22458.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:45528.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+511:05+510m32986.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
67 intermediate stations04:42363.0
#4/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:47+515:51+54m621349.02518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#5/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:35+4-221367.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:02-1421367.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+1122:35+112m521400.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+3523:15+363m721433.047 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2003:45+1:215m131711.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:4205:11+1:471m131823.06647mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54125.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2:1207:15+2:1310m131948.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+2:1508:11+2:161m132008.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+2:1409:01+2:161m132063.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#14%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+2:0409:58+2:051m132118.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2:0210:12+2:021m132133.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+2:0910:41+2:111m132166.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+2:1111:11+2:141m132198.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#18%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+2:0412:01+2:041m132240.01322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#19%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+2:00-132261.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.