Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:40:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:40:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada -Trivandrum Central. easy connectivity

333/Σ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada -Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (15:10)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 1631 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17240/Simhadri Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhadri Express/17240
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:51+107:52+11m??117.0-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  07:55+2007:56+201m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:15+2308:16+241m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2608:31+261m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  08:46+3008:47+301m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:00+3209:01+331m??1114.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  09:15+3609:16+361m??1133.05716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+3909:23+471m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+4809:36+481m??1150.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#11/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  09:54+5809:55+1:001m??1177.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0010:01+1:031m??1181.03518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:35+5910:40+595m??1201.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  10:52+1:0210:53+1:041m??1208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)11:06+1:1511:07+1:201m??1222.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1411:31+1:151m??1242.08218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  11:52+1:1911:53+1:201m??1271.07513mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:08+1:2212:09+1:231m??1290.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??1291.07320mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  12:28+1:2412:29+1:251m??1308.02628mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3641.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+5614:15+5310m??1349.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2915:00+3015m??1349.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3918:10+382m??1604.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3219:20+296m??1643.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:40+4210m??1726.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5220:54+532m??1736.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#27/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+572m??1808.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#28/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2923:12+372m??1841.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+272m??2925.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3702:15+365m??21045.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+455m??21105.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4504:05+452m??21155.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3505:10+345m??21206.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#34/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3406:25+385m??21262.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3806:55+372m??21293.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3607:40+373m??21337.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m??21391.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1909:50+3010m??21411.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#39/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3310:33+342m??21446.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#40%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4311:15+463m??21471.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+5611:34+552m??21488.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0011:43+1:002m??21496.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#43/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0011:55+1:002m??21505.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#44/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:0412:05+1:032m??21518.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m??21526.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0313:00+1:025m??21566.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#47/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:0513:21+1:052m??21590.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+182m??21629.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#49/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+35-??21631.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.