Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:16:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:16:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient and daily chain from Punjab to A.P

3333/Σ Punjab-A.P Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 30 2012 (02:20)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2121 km  1 xfers
#1. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express/15708
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+6??10.080230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:24+1907:26+192m??119.083237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+2207:45+222m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+202m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1308:35+145m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+152m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1809:00+182m??1100.059243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  09:10+1909:12+182m??1109.069245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+2009:25+202m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1210:00+1210m??1135.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+172m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+1510:58+152m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1511:17+152m??1221.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+812:00+85m??1249.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+3312:54+332m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•  13:23+3313:25+332m??1359.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#17/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:56+3713:58+372m??1404.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+3914:42+432m??1444.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations09:180.0
#19/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+13??1444.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+252m??1585.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2720:13+293m??1639.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3522:00+363m??1757.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+4723:35+4910m??1855.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+5603:30+5510m??21147.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05389.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1:1009:45+1:1410m??21536.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1012:26+1:102m??21731.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3313:30+3610m??21745.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0214:20+1:022m??21815.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:012m??21853.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+1:0215:15+1:022m??21873.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1015:25+1:102m??21887.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1:1516:47+1:152m??21980.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+4919:05+475m??22111.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+26-??22121.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.