Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:35:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient and daily chain from Punjab to A.P

3333/Σ Punjab-A.P Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 30 2012 (02:20)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 3474 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express/15708
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+24310.080230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:24+3807:26+382m2119.083237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+4407:45+442m2142.061237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:06+4408:08+442m1164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4008:35+415m2178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+4208:45+422m2183.076 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+4609:00+462m11100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  09:11+4909:12+501m11110.069245mNRGoraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+5209:25+522m11122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+4510:00+4710m11136.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+5510:40+552m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+5810:58+582m21196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:0711:17+1:082m21221.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+1:0912:00+1:125m61249.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+1:3512:54+1:362m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•  13:23+1:3613:25+1:382m11359.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#17/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:56+1:5013:58+1:502m11404.058 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+1:5614:42+1:572m21444.0-1219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
224 intermediate stations09:181353.0
#19/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+34431797.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+4619:25+472m131938.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1:1020:13+1:133m131992.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1:2122:00+1:223m132110.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:3123:35+1:3010m232208.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1:5403:30+1:5410m142500.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:0309:45+2:0610m042890.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:38195.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:23+2:1012:26+2:093m143085.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:4213:30+1:4310m043098.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2:0314:20+2:032m243168.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2:0214:55+2:012m243207.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+1:5315:15+2:012m243227.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0715:25+2:062m243240.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2:0316:47+2:052m243333.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+1:4419:05+1:425m843465.019539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:54-643474.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.