Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:31:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:31:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3336/Σ Angavali Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (03:13)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 3336 km  1 xfers
#1. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12756/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 859 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 6
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30-610.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m2121.062907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m01152.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m21237.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35124.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m01361.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m31445.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m21483.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52-23:53-1m11600.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-02:55-15m02739.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nagavali Express (PT)/12756 - Buffer: 23m
461 intermediate stations00:551738.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50-04:10-20m542477.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m242537.06318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m342627.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15-10:35-20m242827.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m042888.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/GPIGajapatinagaram11:56-11:58-2m042911.07474mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#16/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m142942.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#17/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48-12:50-2m142968.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m043013.068228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#19/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m043068.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#20%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m143141.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-16:00-10m043154.069212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#22%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m043217.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#23%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m043294.035184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#24%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:30--343336.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.