Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:37:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:37:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and daily connection

3357/Σ aurangabad trivandrum daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 30 2012 (11:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2178 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.022582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+821:20+65m??125.089590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+921:40+91m??153.085546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1422:00+161m??180.051536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+922:45+125m??1113.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+823:47+112m??1176.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+191m??2221.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2600:45+261m??2248.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2801:00+301m??2263.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1701:50+192m??2291.049412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2002:30+255m??2319.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+255m??2349.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1303:55+132m??2372.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1904:19+231m??2391.0126384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1430.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3904:35+402m??2421.040355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3704:52+372m??2431.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+3305:30+345m??2460.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3906:17+392m??2512.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#19|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)07:02+3607:03+381m??2555.085547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#20|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+3707:31+391m??2593.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#21!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+3007:54+301m??2607.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#22/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+808:30+91m??2617.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:50+6-??2621.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+111:45+15m??2621.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#25/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+212:05+31m??2633.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#26%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+413:41+71m??2731.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#27%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1414:10+151m??2769.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#28%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+714:55+111m??2807.05297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#29%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1815:21+211m??2828.056108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1715:56+181m??2860.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#31/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00-117:20+820m??2902.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#32%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+118:10+72m??2928.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+318:38+71m??2950.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#34/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1318:56+141m??2971.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1719:09+181m??2986.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1219:59+132m??21035.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+211m??21063.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+191m??21152.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+122:25+32m??21190.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+923:55+1410m??21274.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+275m??31283.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#42/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+301m??31355.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#43/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+172m??31388.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+104:00+52m??31473.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#45/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+1904:40+211m??31527.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+285m??31593.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+807:05+1110m??31653.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1207:50+122m??31703.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1108:45+105m??31753.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1309:50+145m??31809.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+132m??31840.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#52/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+111:10+2010m??31853.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#53/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+1911:55+193m??31886.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4412:42+452m??31941.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#55/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+325m??31958.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4114:38+433m??32018.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#57%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+502m??32035.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5215:10+521m??32043.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5615:20+562m??32052.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#60/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0215:30+1:021m??32065.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5815:45+582m??32073.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62/==/KPYKarunagappalli  15:59+1:0116:00+1:021m??32086.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3616:55+383m??32113.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#64/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4317:15+441m??32137.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#65/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+25-??32178.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.