Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
enough buffer time

3358/Σ trivandrum Nanded aurangabad daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 30 2012 (11:06)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2178 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1557 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+707:51+71m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1508:15+145m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2108:39+211m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1809:00+172m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+202m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+302m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2409:40+242m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+372m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4410:23+533m??1161.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+2612:10+265m??1220.0689mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+3212:27+332m??1237.06214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+3913:23+393m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+3814:25+5410m??1325.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5514:45+552m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+5115:20+515m??1369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5116:35+515m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5417:20+542m??1475.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3518:30+3210m??1525.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3019:30+305m??1585.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  20:19+3220:20+331m??1651.057401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2721:20+282m??1706.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+1822:40+202m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  23:13+2923:15+322m??1823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+3100:35+315m??2895.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+3801:00+4110m??2905.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1802:47+192m??2988.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+2803:13+292m??21026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+3804:15+381m??21115.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+4104:40+421m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+4805:16+491m??21193.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+5105:29+511m??21208.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5105:48+511m??21228.0338mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+442m??21250.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#35/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:00+2907:20+2920m??21276.06538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:59+4308:00+431m??21318.07072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:27+5008:28+511m??21350.058108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5308:51+531m??21371.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:29+5609:30+551m??21410.075153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:00+5510:01+551m??21447.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  11:40+2911:42+292m??21545.023525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+2412:20+245m??21557.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
0 intermediate stations-12:-200.0
#43/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+2??21557.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#44/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+818:19+81m??21561.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1118:31+121m??21571.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1318:45+141m??21585.074601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#47|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)19:16+2119:17+211m??21623.061547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#48|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+2620:00+271m??21666.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#49|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2221:05+235m??21718.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#50|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+2121:37+212m??21747.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+2721:48+311m??21757.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#52|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+2222:20+231m??21786.042384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#53|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2222:50+272m??21806.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#54!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+1623:40+235m??21829.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#55!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+3000:12+412m??31859.066384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#56|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0000:40+1:032m??31887.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#57|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+1:0001:12+1:021m??31915.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0501:27+1:061m??31930.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#59|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+1:0901:53+1:111m??31957.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#60|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0602:37+1:082m??32002.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#61|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+5403:50+595m??32065.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#62|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0504:15+1:061m??32098.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#63|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+1:0104:45+1:041m??32125.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#64|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+3805:45+395m??32153.035589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#65/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  06:24-306:24-0m??32176.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#66/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55-3-??32178.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.