Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3362/Σ Haldiasagar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (13:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 2327 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+723:55+72m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1000:25+111m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+301:00+85m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1101:27+351m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+2802:25+295m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+3102:57+331m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2804:15+395m??2265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:0605:00+1:062m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1705:35+1:222m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+5906:40+1:042m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+1:0807:02+1:091m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1307:20+1:192m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJ•Cuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)•  07:53+1:2207:55+1:222m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2409:50+2610m??2507.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+2811:25+292m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40+1513:00+2520m??2666.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613
0 intermediate stations-13:000.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+0??2666.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+221m??2959.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1521:55+1815m??21097.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2800:13+312m??31247.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-204:30+220m??31447.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+605:30+55m??31508.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30-508:32+22m??31725.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40-211:00+320m??31873.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+611:25+75m??31892.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1912:00+305m??31919.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+4713:02+472m??31991.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
36 intermediate stations02:58223.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:00+5416:10+5110m??32214.06142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#31/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:54+4716:55+481m??32258.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#32/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  17:22+1117:23+111m??32282.0414mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#33/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  18:30+14-??32327.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.