Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3364/Σ Bagchendhur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (13:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 3323 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2547 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+0??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-517:05+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1218:15+820m??188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+432m??1109.07148mECR803302, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:1720:20+1:1810m??1198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2920:37+1:292m??1208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+1:3521:08+1:382m??1247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+1:4522:02+1:452m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:2023:52+1:2610m??1410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+1:4901:00+1:505m??2473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:20+585m??2553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:3905:40+1:3910m??2723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:1506:55+2:155m??2822.047388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:3909:00+1:4610m??2912.099417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:0009:53+2:002m??2996.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+1:5711:10+1:582m??21090.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+1:3513:05+1:4210m??21158.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+1:5414:15+1:582m??21228.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:1215:02+2:123m??21264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2216:23+2:231m??21351.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0618:45+1:5625m??21456.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+1:5019:58+1:511m??21532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:3621:50+1:353m??21651.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1422:40+1:2210m??21664.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:3523:46+1:351m??21734.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:3700:46+1:371m??31806.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:02+1:102m??31908.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#28/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+3707:25+4015m??32115.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+5309:19+541m??32254.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3512:00+335m??32409.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+3714:45+4425m??32547.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#32/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-??32547.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#33/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??32572.07232mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#34/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32603.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#35/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??32638.05448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??32706.05445mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#37|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??32748.07110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#38|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??32791.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??32808.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#40|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??32828.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#41|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??32859.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??32873.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??32898.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??32948.04186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??43042.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#46/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??43065.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#47/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??43105.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#48%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??43148.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#49%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??43175.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#50%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??43197.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#51%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??43233.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#52/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??43262.05744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??43278.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#54|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??43290.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#55|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??43300.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??43308.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#57|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??43314.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#58|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??43316.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#59|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??43323.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.