Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded to Pune daily via Manmad

3365/Σ Nanded Pune Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 30 2012 (14:00)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1365 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0510.058315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2407:12+252m2176.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3207:40+342m21109.069 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3808:16+402m11148.034 CRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3508:40+372m11161.016 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+2309:33+223m11174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+2410:13+233m11195.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+1811:00+205m11220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1212:22+22m11240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+812:55+155m21261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+2513:25+261m11307.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)13:44+2813:45+281m01321.041355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#13|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1314:30+131m11351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1514:45+151m11366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#15|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1115:30+111m11403.042 SCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+716:02+132m21424.028 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+917:00+2110m41446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2117:37+302m31477.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3218:12+342m11505.075412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3918:35+401m11533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4218:51+441m11547.050435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3919:25+431m11575.056464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#23|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3420:15+392m11619.050 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2421:35+275m21682.060558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#25|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2922:10+331m11716.056 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#26|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3522:40+361m11743.084 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  23:00+4123:01+421m01771.017 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1924.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+000:30+1710m42795.080 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 9m
330 intermediate stations23:20257.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:4023:55+1:455m431052.033 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:13+1:2401:15+1:272m141094.050508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2202:10+1:232m141139.052540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+1:1103:30+1:123m141206.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1:1505:20+1:2815m241290.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#34/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+1:33-341365.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.