Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:18:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:18:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3368/Σ Thirutiru Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (14:15)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 3099 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2181 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10-??10.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05-10:10-5m??1188.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45-13:55-10m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m??1695.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??1787.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)20:53-20:54-1m??1873.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06-21:07-1m??1886.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1894.068643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50192.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??21086.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m??21294.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35-10:50-15m??21745.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??22039.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05-18:30-25m??22181.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)/12623
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:45-??22181.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??22311.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07-00:10-3m??32516.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??32575.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47-02:50-3m??32676.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??32732.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17-05:20-3m??32807.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??32852.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??32862.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??32878.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#24/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m??32888.0635mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#25%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??32938.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??32956.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??32964.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??32973.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#29/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??32986.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#30/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??32993.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??33034.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:25-10:26-1m??33058.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#33/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??33096.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#34/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45--??33099.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.