Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3371/Σ Thiruanant Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (14:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2976 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2181 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2513:55+2710m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5317:50+5410m??1695.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15391.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:15+1:1010m??21086.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3303:40+3710m??21294.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4610:50+4515m??21745.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
80 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#7/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3525m??22181.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16723
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#8/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+0??22181.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+320:20+41m??22206.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+162m??22237.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1521:10+161m??22261.07326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+181m??22272.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+181m??22302.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??22340.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#15/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+252m??22394.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+1501:15+185m??32518.06386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#17/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4002:50+445m??32612.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4703:10+481m??32634.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#19/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2804:20+335m??32674.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+361m??32692.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#21%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+3605:05+372m??32718.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+381m??32745.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+451m??32766.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#24%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4406:15+471m??32788.05990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4606:30+471m??32802.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#26/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+008:00+610m??32831.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1408:25+151m??32859.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#28%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2008:35+211m??32874.05396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2408:45+241m??32882.06895mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2608:55+271m??32892.01679mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#31/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-609:55+810m??32905.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#32/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1010:16+111m??32923.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1510:30+171m??32938.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#34/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1510:46+201m??32946.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2211:00+241m??32959.01928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+0-??32976.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.