Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:50:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:50:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3374/Σ Thirupothi Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (14:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2848 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2181 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1110:10+125m??1188.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1613:55+1810m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4517:50+4510m??1695.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3419:35+345m??1787.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)20:53+4220:54+411m??1873.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2621:07+251m??1886.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+5621:15+572m??1894.068643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50192.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:1900:15+1:2010m??21086.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4603:40+4910m??21294.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4810:50+4815m??21745.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4415:05+452m??22039.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3618:30+3525m??22181.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:55+0??22181.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+321:25+32m??22206.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+1221:55+122m??22237.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1023:20+135m??22340.07645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1500:05+152m??32394.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:20-402:25+55m??32518.05486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)04:10-704:20+810m??32612.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+505:25+95m??32674.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#22%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+206:17+72m??32718.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??32739.035106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+1006:42+92m??32742.073110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#25|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+1206:57+121m??32759.068140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:09+162m??32770.086175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+1807:34+212m??32803.070156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+2207:45+221m??32815.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#29|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+2207:58+221m??32824.056195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2108:17+212m??32840.013161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#31|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55-3-??32848.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.