Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:26:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3378/Σ Thirucheran Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 30 2012 (14:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2181 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12673/Cheran SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10-??10.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05-10:10-5m??1188.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45-13:55-10m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m??1695.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??1787.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)20:53-20:54-1m??1873.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06-21:07-1m??1886.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  21:13-21:15-2m??1894.068643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50192.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??21086.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m??21294.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35-10:50-15m??21745.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??22039.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05-18:30-25m??22181.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express (PT)/12673
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:10-??22181.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??22250.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:18145.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??32395.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??32516.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:55-04:00-5m??32575.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??32625.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#20/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??32673.04433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#21/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15--??32676.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.