Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from Delhi to Trivandrum via Chennai

338/Σ Newdelhi - Chennai - Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (15:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1510:10+155m??1188.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2613:55+2810m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5517:50+5510m??1695.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4819:35+505m??1787.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:2220:54+1:211m??1873.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:1521:07+2:141m??1886.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0921:15+1:102m??1894.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2900:15+1:3010m??21085.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:0103:40+1:0210m??21294.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:50+1:0515m??21745.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:0015:05+1:022m??22038.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+4718:30+4725m??22180.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16723
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+0??22180.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+420:20+51m??22205.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+152m??22236.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1521:10+151m??22260.07326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+171m??22271.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1521:45+161m??22301.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+175m??22339.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2323:10+232m??22393.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+1601:15+205m??32517.06386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4902:50+515m??32611.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+5603:10+561m??32633.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3404:20+395m??32673.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+4304:40+441m??32691.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+4305:05+462m??32717.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+4705:30+491m??32744.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+5105:50+521m??32765.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#30%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+5106:15+531m??32787.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+5206:30+541m??32801.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#32%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+908:00+1210m??32830.07144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#33%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+2208:25+231m??32859.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#34%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2808:35+291m??32873.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+3208:45+321m??32880.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+3508:55+351m??32891.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#37/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45+309:55+1810m??32904.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+2010:16+211m??32922.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+2510:30+271m??32937.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#40/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+2510:46+301m??32945.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+3111:00+321m??32958.01928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#42/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+10-??32975.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.