Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:34:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:34:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Lucknow and madgaon.

3385/Σ Lucknow - madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 30 2012 (15:25)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1987 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 58m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45-??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??154.029129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20-21:32-12m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30-01:42-12m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44-02:46-2m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??2584.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??2676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??2860.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-12:20-15m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25-16:40-15m??21291.038589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??21372.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??21415.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:330.0
#17/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??21415.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??21439.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??31472.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#20!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:53-02:54-1m??31578.06111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#21%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:01-04:02-1m??31645.06127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:31-04:32-1m??31675.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#23%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??31718.04433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??31750.054132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#25%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??31798.05958mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#26%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??31814.05571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??31831.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??31862.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??31880.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:40-08:41-1m??31890.03822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#31%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??31911.04340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m??31929.02318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#33%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??31940.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#34%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??31958.0186mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3829.0
#35%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10--??31987.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.