Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Madgaon and Gorakhpur

3386/Σ Madgaon - Gorakhpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jan 30 2012 (15:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 2207 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 8m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 45 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -08:30+3??10.0449mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:09+1609:10+261m??129.0556mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:29+3109:30+321m??146.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+3709:42+371m??157.04618mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:06+3310:07+341m??176.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:29+3510:30+371m??196.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:41+3710:42+421m??1107.05637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:01+4311:02+461m??1125.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  11:31+5311:32+571m??1156.05882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  11:49+5811:50+1:041m??1172.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:31+1:0212:32+1:051m??1205.03364mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5831.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:30+4413:35+455m??1236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:15+5114:16+541m??1269.04633mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:11+4815:12+511m??1311.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:44+5415:45+571m??1341.04327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3468.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:19+3317:20+321m??1409.03711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+255m??1514.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:38+1020:40+112m??1547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+823:05+72m??1547.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2323:28+263m??1565.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:33+3400:35+402m??2633.020293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+2201:20+342m??2647.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#23/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+3202:05+332m??2692.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+3502:15+372m??2697.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+4303:15+425m??2770.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+452m??2796.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#27/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??2838.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#28/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5604:35+562m??2883.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:0205:10+1:022m??2930.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:0505:50+1:0315m??2955.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+1:0506:22+1:092m??2989.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:1006:40+1:092m??21009.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#33/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:1207:00+1:152m??21035.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+209:00+75m??21078.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+2409:47+272m??21154.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+3110:14+312m??21186.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+322m??21200.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+511:55+155m??21261.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+2312:15+232m??21279.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#40/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+3813:09+392m??21331.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#41/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+4013:28+402m??21347.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3213:55+335m??21353.085498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#43/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  14:33+5014:35+512m??21407.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#44/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:0015:05+1:002m??21446.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#45/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2216:30+235m??21492.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#46/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+352m??21555.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#47/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+3918:20+412m??21620.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2319:22+3012m??21645.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#49%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+5519:50+562m??21677.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#50%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:0420:35+1:062m??21735.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#51/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+5921:10+1:022m??21759.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1834.0
#52/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:1321:30+1:132m??21793.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#53/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:1221:50+1:132m??21807.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4645.0
#54/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+1023:38+132m??21852.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#55/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+1800:20+1910m??31866.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#56/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+3900:44+382m??31883.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#57/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+4201:55+4110m??31938.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#58/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3802:40+382m??31966.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#59/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:2104:05+1:225m??32055.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#60/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+1:2804:36+1:292m??32083.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#61/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+1:3604:58+1:382m??32113.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#62/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+1:2805:40+1:285m??32144.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#63/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2506:10+1:252m??32173.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#64/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+53-??32207.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.