Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Shoranur Korba Bi-Weekly

3389/Σ Mangalore Shoranur Korba ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 30 2012 (16:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 2495 km  1 xfers
#1. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2188 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 54 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16649
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.07017mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:39+1505:40+161m??146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:04+1106:05+131m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+1406:15+141m??178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+222m??198.0789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  06:39+2406:40+241m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:49+2406:50+241m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:10+1707:15+185m??1132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:38+1307:40+132m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:49+1407:50+151m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:03+1408:05+142m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:23+1608:25+162m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:55+1009:00+125m??1221.03111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:19+909:20+111m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:39+1309:40+131m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:49+1409:50+141m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+142m??1262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:18+1210:20+122m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:38+1410:40+132m??1296.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-811:30+1310m??1307.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)/22648 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2013:10+4010m??1307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4013:30+402m??1320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4014:00+405m??1351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2215:33+245m??1407.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+302m??1457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1917:15+1910m??1508.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+255m??1567.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+262m??1688.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3120:55+312m??1772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2823:25+3220m??1902.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3901:37+392m??21039.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4602:03+471m??21078.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5503:30+561m??21194.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5504:06+561m??21244.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+5004:55+492m??21302.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2006:20+1715m??21333.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4407:32+442m??21433.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3609:10+392m??21541.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5610:25+571m??21642.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0410:37+1:041m??21656.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58+5711:00+582m??21676.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24+5911:26+1:002m??21714.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3113:15+3210m??21784.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3313:35+351m??21798.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#46/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4314:35+441m??21883.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3115:20+331m??21916.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+917:10+1210m??21993.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+2617:56+262m??22055.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??22073.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#51/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+2019:03+205m??22123.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#52/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+5920:00+1:002m??22196.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#53/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+2620:25+262m??22227.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#54/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2821:30+2910m??22258.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#55/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+3122:20+3010m??22295.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#56/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+242m??22359.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#57/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1301:00+1120m??32406.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#58/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+1801:26+182m??32432.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#59/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+1801:41+192m??32447.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#60/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+1102:06+105m??32458.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#61/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30-14-??32495.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.