Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Shoranur Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly

3390/Σ Mangalore Shoranur Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 30 2012 (16:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 20m  58 halts  Distance: 3243 km  1 xfers
#1. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2936 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S TW   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16649
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.07017mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:39+1405:40+151m??146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:04+1106:05+131m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+1406:15+141m??178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+222m??198.0789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  06:39+2306:40+241m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:49+2306:50+231m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:10+1707:15+175m??1132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:38+1307:40+132m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:49+1307:50+141m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:03+1408:05+142m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+152m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:55+1009:00+125m??1221.03111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:19+909:20+101m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:39+1209:40+131m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:49+1309:50+141m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+132m??1262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:18+1210:20+122m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:38+1310:40+132m??1296.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-911:30+1310m??1307.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1713:10+3910m??1307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+3913:30+382m??1320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3914:00+395m??1351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2215:33+245m??1407.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+312m??1457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2417:15+2810m??1508.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3218:10+335m??1567.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3219:50+332m??1688.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3720:55+382m??1772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3723:25+3720m??1902.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4001:37+402m??21039.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+5102:03+512m??21078.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5603:30+571m??21194.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0304:06+1:031m??21244.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1906:20+1715m??21333.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4207:32+422m??21433.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3709:10+412m??21541.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0010:25+1:011m??21642.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0610:37+1:071m??21656.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0511:00+1:061m??21676.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0711:26+1:071m??21714.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3613:15+3610m??21784.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3813:35+391m??21798.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#45/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+5414:35+561m??21883.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+4715:20+501m??21916.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5217:00+4815m??21993.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0518:15+1:071m??22097.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#49/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:1119:19+1:112m??22160.092 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#50/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:1719:35+1:191m??22184.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#51/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:1220:15+1:122m??22220.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#52/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3422:20+425m??22290.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4200:10+435m??32382.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+442m??32584.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+5004:30+5412m??32674.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#56/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1806:03+1:222m??32788.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#57/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3406:35+1:342m??32836.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#58/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1008:20+1:135m??32895.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#59/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4308:44+1:432m??32912.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#60/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0010:05+2:0620m??32967.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#61/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:2210:32+2:231m??32978.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#62/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2811:05+2:272m??33002.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#63/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:0312:25+3:035m??33091.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#64/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:1112:51+3:132m??33120.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#65/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2413:45+3:245m??33180.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#66/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2914:08+3:292m??33210.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#67/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:52-??33243.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.