Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Shoranur Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly

3390/Σ Mangalore Shoranur Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 30 2012 (16:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 55m  58 halts  Distance: 3639 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2936 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16649
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -05:25+0110.07316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+112m0146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:29+706:30+91m0169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:39+1006:40+101m0178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:53+1506:55+162m0198.0789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:05+191m21110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:14+1707:15+181m21118.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+135m31132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:03+1008:05+102m01153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:14+1008:15+111m01162.09617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:23+1408:25+142m11175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:43+1308:45+132m01197.05817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+205m31221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:29+2109:30+231m01231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:39+2209:40+221m01241.03713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+302m01246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:58+3310:00+332m01254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:08+3410:10+342m21262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+322m21277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:48+3210:50+322m21296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2011:30+2710m61307.03426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 15m
144 intermediate stations01:30396.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:3013:10+1:4810m02703.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:4913:30+1:492m02716.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:00+1:4614:05+1:465m02747.039 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1:3615:33+1:373m02803.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:4716:15+1:472m22853.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:4217:15+1:4310m12904.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:07+1:4418:10+1:453m02963.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:4519:50+1:452m021084.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0084.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:5420:55+1:525m221168.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:5023:25+1:5320m021297.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:5801:37+1:582m231435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+2:0602:03+2:061m231473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+2:1303:30+2:151m131590.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+2:2104:06+2:221m331640.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:5406:20+1:5115m1031729.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+2:2707:32+2:272m231829.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2:2209:10+2:242m231936.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:24102.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:34+2:2310:35+2:231m132038.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:49+2:2510:50+2:251m132051.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:09+2:2311:10+2:241m132071.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:39+2:2011:40+2:201m132110.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:1313:15+2:1410m432180.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2:1513:35+2:161m032193.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#45/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2:2714:35+2:281m032279.045 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2:1815:20+2:191m232312.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:1516:55+2:1610m132388.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+2:2118:15+2:241m032493.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#49/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2:3019:19+2:322m332556.092733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#50/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+2:3719:35+2:391m032579.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#51/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+2:4120:15+2:412m132616.037407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5570.0
#52/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+2:2822:20+2:2910m332686.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:2700:10+2:275m442778.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2:1803:05+2:192m342980.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:2704:30+2:3012m043070.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#56/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+2:5006:03+2:535m043184.096140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#57/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:1206:35+3:122m143232.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#58/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:0408:20+3:065m443291.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#59/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:0208:44+3:042m343308.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#60/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:1810:05+3:2320m143363.027 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#61/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+3:2910:32+3:302m143374.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#62/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:4211:05+3:442m343398.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#63/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:2412:25+4:255m243488.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#64/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2712:51+4:272m143515.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#65/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+4:4213:48+6:423m343576.08591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#66/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:09+4:2914:11+4:292m043606.02984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0933.0
#67/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:19-743639.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.