Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Trivandrum Kaniyakumari Weekly

3394/Σ Mangalore Trivandrum Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 30 2012 (16:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  73 halts  Distance: 718 km  1 xfers
#1. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 21:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 592 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16649
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.07017mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:39+1505:40+161m??146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:04+1106:05+131m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+1406:15+141m??178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+222m??198.0789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  06:39+2406:40+241m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:49+2406:50+241m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:10+1707:15+185m??1132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:38+1307:40+132m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:49+1407:50+151m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:03+1408:05+142m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:23+1608:25+162m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:55+1009:00+125m??1221.03111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:19+909:20+111m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:39+1309:40+131m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:49+1409:50+141m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+142m??1262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:18+1210:20+122m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:38+1410:40+132m??1296.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-811:30+1310m??1307.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:48+2211:49+221m??1323.09141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:00+2912:15+1715m??1340.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  12:28+2012:29+201m??1354.05613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  12:40+2212:41+231m??1364.06118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  12:47+2512:48+251m??1370.02912mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#27/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)12:53+1312:54+131m??1372.06112mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  13:07+2513:08+271m??1386.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:16+3113:18+312m??1395.03814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:45+2613:50+255m??1412.0329mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  14:08+2614:09+261m??1421.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2714:30+281m??1440.05416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#33%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  14:53+3014:54+311m??1461.03530mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:12+2815:15+293m??1472.04918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:37+3215:38+321m??1489.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:46+3615:47+371m??1497.05022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:58+3615:59+371m??1506.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:09+4116:10+421m??1519.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+4216:21+422m??1527.06310mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:34+4516:35+461m??1540.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  16:44+4816:45+481m??1548.03718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:17+3717:20+383m??1567.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  17:31+4317:32+431m??1580.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:41+4517:42+451m??1591.07957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  18:03+5218:04+521m??1619.03114mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:25+1918:26+191m??1630.01119mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:40+3718:45+385m??1632.04912mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#48/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+5419:00+565m??1632.03112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#49/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+3920:15+392m??1670.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#50/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2621:10+305m??1703.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#51%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+21-??1718.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.