Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Trivandrum Kaniyakumari Weekly

3394/Σ Mangalore Trivandrum Kaniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 30 2012 (16:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 30m  73 halts  Distance: 790 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 1
 M     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 21:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16649
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -05:25+0110.07316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+112m0146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:29+706:30+91m0169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:39+1006:40+101m0178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:53+1506:55+162m0198.0789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:05+191m21110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:14+1707:15+181m21118.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+135m31132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:03+1008:05+102m01153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:14+1008:15+111m01162.09617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:23+1408:25+142m11175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:43+1308:45+132m01197.05817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+205m31221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:29+2109:30+231m01231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:39+2209:40+221m01241.03713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+302m01246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:58+3310:00+332m01254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:08+3410:10+342m21262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+322m21277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:48+3210:50+322m21296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2011:30+2710m61307.03426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#22/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+261m11324.05041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:20+2612:22+272m11340.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  12:35+3112:36+321m01354.06213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  12:46+3512:47+361m21364.04018mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  12:56+3512:57+361m11370.02012mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)13:04+3613:05+361m11373.07212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  13:16+3713:17+381m21386.05017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:28+3913:30+412m11395.03414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+3314:05+325m21412.0349mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:179.0
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  14:22+3414:23+341m01421.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#32/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  14:44+3514:45+371m11441.04316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#33%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  15:14+3715:15+421m11461.05330mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+4615:30+493m11472.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:50+5715:51+581m21490.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:01+1:0016:02+1:001m31497.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0016:14+1:002m11507.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0316:23+1:031m31519.03812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:0116:37+1:022m41527.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  17:00+5617:01+561m21540.03913mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  17:13+5517:14+551m11548.07318mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:30+1:0317:35+1:045m11568.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#43/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  17:48+1:0517:49+1:051m01580.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0818:00+1:101m21591.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  18:29+1:0918:30+1:101m01619.05414mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0218:43+1:021m11630.0919mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:172.0
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  19:00+1:0419:05+1:055m51632.04912mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 45m
589 intermediate stations00:2071.0
#48/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  19:25+019:30+05m04703.04112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#49/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:25+020:27+02m04741.03123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#50/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+021:35+05m24774.04715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#51%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:55+0-34790.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.