Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects interior of Maharshtra, via Pune and New Delhi (SZM) to Una in HP, the foothill so Himachal and enroute places of interest..

3398/Σ Pune - SZM - Una (HP) Daily Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 30 2012 (18:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1972 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 13m Distance: 1603 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 8h 42m Distance: 369 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+5??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1217:47+121m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2715m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1421:25+161m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+822:15+111m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+623:25+125m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+162m??1339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+242m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+212m??2426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2401:25+242m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2302:00+2510m??2498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1402:55+152m??2552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1304:30+25m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+705:04+82m??2666.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m??2743.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1006:30+102m??2771.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+507:15+125m??2804.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1807:35+182m??2822.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+282m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2009:10+225m??2896.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+292m??2950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m??2989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??21035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/DUA•Dhaura (3 PFs)•  11:48+2811:50+292m??21070.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+352m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3813:00+392m??21163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+3313:47+3310m??21188.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+4214:10+422m??21213.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+4914:33+502m??21244.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5115:20+505m??21286.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1315:47+1:132m??21324.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+5116:24+542m??21351.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+5817:12+1:025m??21404.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:0617:22+1:062m??21408.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:1018:05+1:105m??21458.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+5019:53+502m??21571.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+4820:28+482m??21592.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+4221:20+4320m??21599.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+5621:35+562m??21603.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Himachal Express/14553 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:310.0
#42/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  23:06+1923:08+192m??21603.049219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#43/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  23:21+2523:23+252m??21614.058218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  23:36+2623:38+262m??21626.049220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#45/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+2200:01+242m??21643.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#46/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  00:16+2400:18+242m??31659.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#47/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  00:31+2200:33+222m??31672.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+1800:53+182m??31689.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:18+1901:20+192m??31723.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  01:48+1501:50+162m??31756.039259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1303:05+1910m??31798.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#52/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:17+2303:19+232m??31806.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#53/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+2303:38+242m??31826.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#54/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+2304:10+265m??31851.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??31855.048270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#56/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+3304:24+332m??31860.053273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#57/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+3404:43+342m??31875.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#58/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+3304:55+332m??31883.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#59/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+3105:21+375m??31900.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??31909.053290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#61/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:52+4506:03+3811m??31927.026285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#62/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+3006:23+302m??31935.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#63/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+2507:13+1323m??31956.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#64/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??31959.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#65/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??31962.032374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#66/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  07:50+708:00+810m??31972.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.