Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bandra T to Bikaner seamlessly on Sunday night sfrom Bandra

3402/Σ Bandra (T.) - Marwar - Bikaner M/E (Sun) M/E Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 30 2012 (20:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 380 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. 404 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+9??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+1121:12+122m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+1221:32+132m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1322:47+142m??1108.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+2023:22+202m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+2100:11+212m??2222.05014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+1000:52+105m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1201:28+112m??2302.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1301:39+132m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1002:44+145m??2382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1503:15+142m??2417.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1203:32+131m??2436.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1504:50+1820m??2482.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#14!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+162m??2488.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+312m??2509.03971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2206:44+282m??2551.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2607:17+312m??2572.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+3007:51+312m??2586.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+3508:05+362m??2599.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2809:08+1133m??2615.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+2110:07+2310m??2668.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#22%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+2210:48+222m??2694.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+272m??2712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2811:22+292m??2729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+332m??2741.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+3811:46+382m??2751.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3812:05+392m??2767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#28!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1712:44+192m??2781.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1913:01+192m??2797.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2113:11+212m??2806.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2413:43+263m??2833.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#32!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+1314:45+145m??2833.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+305m??2864.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#34|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+3315:49+333m??2905.047180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3316:40+3810m??2937.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#36|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+5818:19+585m??21040.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#37|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+1:0619:10+1:045m??21097.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#38|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+1:1319:52+1:132m??21149.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#39|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+29-??21213.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.