Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:06:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:06:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Dhanbad and Bangalore via Prasanthi Nilayam

3404/Σ dhanbad Puttaparthy Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 30 2012 (21:08)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 35m  45 halts  Distance: 3650 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1006 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1104 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 12:05 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+1510.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:39+410:41+32m019.052226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+111:25+320m0130.041240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+311:52+42m1147.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+612:35+510m2162.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+512:50+51m2179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+813:13+101m01102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+713:35+82m21115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+715:05+715m31175.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10%==%HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+715:25+95m21182.078655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#11%==%GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1515:58+171m01224.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#12%==%BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+3116:38+311m01277.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#13%==%NXNNuagaon  17:44+1517:45+171m11318.050218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:13+1318:14+131m21341.028212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:28+1218:58+2030m01348.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:26+2219:27+231m11377.072237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:56+1919:57+201m01412.051260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+820:50+510m11449.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19/==/RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m01475.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/==/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+2221:37+222m21496.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.0
#21/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1622:00+1710m01497.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  22:25+2522:27+272m01522.083162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:40+3122:45+335m01540.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#24%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:00+3523:02+382m01559.044177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+3000:25+325m02616.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#26%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+3801:00+382m02659.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#27%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2801:45+3110m02679.052213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+3202:02+312m12692.065186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+3202:19+322m02709.045233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+3102:30+312m02715.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#31/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+3002:57+302m02740.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  03:25+2603:27+262m02765.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#33/==/THVTherubali  04:08+1504:10+172m02801.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+3804:22+392m02811.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+4104:50+4315m02820.071228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#36/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town (2 PFs)  05:28+1805:30+182m02865.019122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#37/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+5005:37+502m02867.057122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+4706:05+473m22891.047139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2707:20+295m02945.07566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+3507:50+362m22980.072 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41|--|SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05+3208:07+312m02998.0827mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:588.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:05+909:25+1320m021006.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 21m
356 intermediate stations03:201540.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1413:05+2620m442546.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#44/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+3113:35+311m042563.08646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+4313:47+431m242579.08931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+4714:31+481m142643.07225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+5114:46+511m142660.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+5715:14+581m342696.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#49/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+1:0516:10+1:092m142747.04623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#50/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1616:40+1:171m042769.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#51/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+1:1716:58+1:181m042789.08718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#52/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+1:2117:32+1:221m342836.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+4819:25+4015m142896.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#54/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10+1:0420:30+1:0720m042928.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#55/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0821:21+1:091m042973.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#56/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+1:0921:55+1:091m143011.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#57/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1:0222:36+1:031m043048.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#58/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+1:1322:55+1:131m043072.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#59%--%CBMCumbum (2 PFs)  23:23+1:2323:24+1:201m143098.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#60%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+1:2523:56+1:261m043132.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#61%--%DMTDiguvametta (1 PFs)  00:14+1:2200:15+1:251m053143.034315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#62%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:0101:35+595m053185.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#63%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+1:1202:15+1:131m153225.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#64%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+5603:10+1:042m053261.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#65/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30+5304:45+1:0915m553329.052454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#66/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1305:20+1:152m053358.058 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#67%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0606:20+1:071m253415.029348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#68%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4107:35+455m153448.061371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#69/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+3908:10+392m153482.064458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#70/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:29+4508:30+461m053502.080547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District - 515110, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#71%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+1:0409:00+1:052m253539.058636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#72%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+1:0609:25+1:071m053563.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#73%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+1:0410:40+1:052m253623.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#74/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+5711:00+562m153643.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#75/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+1:1611:20+1:172m153646.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#76/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+52-353650.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.