Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Dhanbad and Bangalore via Prasanthi Nilayam

3404/Σ dhanbad Puttaparthy Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 30 2012 (21:08)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  45 halts  Distance: 2110 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1006 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1104 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42+110:44+12m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+211:25+320m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+211:54+22m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+312:35+310m??162.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+51m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+813:13+101m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+613:35+72m??1115.048 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+515:05+715m??1175.028 SERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+715:25+105m??1182.078 SERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1415:58+161m??1223.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#12/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2716:38+291m??1277.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#13/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+1117:45+151m??1318.058218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+1118:10+121m??1341.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+1518:55+2630m??1347.060198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+3019:26+321m??1377.065237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2719:59+281m??1412.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1720:50+1610m??1449.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+4321:15+432m??1475.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+021:37+02m??1495.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#21%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3722:00+4010m??1497.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+572m??1522.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#23%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+1:0822:35+1:115m??1540.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:0822:57+1:132m??1559.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+4700:25+535m??2616.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#26%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+1:0001:00+1:012m??2660.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4901:45+5010m??2679.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+4902:02+492m??2692.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+5202:19+512m??2709.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+5102:30+512m??2715.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#31/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+4702:57+472m??2740.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  03:25+4203:27+422m??2765.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#33/==/THVTherubali  04:08+4304:10+462m??2801.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+5704:22+582m??2811.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+5604:50+1:0015m??2820.071228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#36/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+1:5205:30+1:522m??2865.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#37/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+1:0205:37+1:022m??2867.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+5806:05+583m??2891.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3807:20+375m??2945.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+4907:50+492m??2980.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??2998.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55+2409:15+3020m??21006.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+313:05+720m??21006.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#44/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+1013:35+101m??21023.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+2113:47+211m??21039.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+2614:31+271m??21103.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+2914:46+301m??21120.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+3615:14+371m??21156.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#49/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+442m??21207.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#50/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+5216:40+521m??21229.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#51/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+5316:58+541m??21249.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#52/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+5917:32+591m??21296.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2519:25+1715m??21356.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#54/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3520:30+3820m??21388.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#55/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+4221:21+421m??21433.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#56/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+4021:55+401m??21471.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#57/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+3222:36+321m??21508.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#58/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4022:55+401m??21532.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#59/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3723:24+381m??21558.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#60%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+4523:56+471m??21592.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#61%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+4300:15+461m??31603.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#62%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1701:35+205m??31645.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#63%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+3402:15+351m??31685.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#64%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2103:10+362m??31721.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#65/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30+3004:45+4015m??31789.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#66/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+452m??31818.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#67%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+4506:20+461m??31875.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#68%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1107:35+125m??31908.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#69/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1908:10+192m??31942.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#70/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+1508:40+132m??31962.0125547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#71%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+3609:00+362m??32000.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#72%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+3609:25+381m??32023.049683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#73%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+3110:40+312m??32083.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#74/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+011:00+02m??32103.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#75/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4011:20+412m??32106.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#76/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+7-??32110.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.