Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from TVC to Dhanbad

3413/Σ TVC - Dhanbad daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 30 2012 (22:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  95 halts  Distance: 2706 km  1 xfers
#1. 16343/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 50m Distance: 2337 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritha Express/16343
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+2??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  23:04+1123:05+111m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  23:25+1723:30+165m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  23:54+2323:55+231m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1900:16+182m??2106.051 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  00:25+2000:26+211m??2113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  00:36+2700:37+291m??2126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  00:46+3200:47+321m??2135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  00:56+3500:57+391m??2143.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:15+4701:18+483m??2161.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3259.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:50+2602:55+275m??2220.041 SRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  03:04+3303:05+331m??2227.0508mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m??2237.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:02+4604:05+453m??2292.0233mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:30+205:40+2210m??2325.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:59+2106:00+211m??2338.02433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)07:20-1707:30+910m??2369.0880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1310:40+145m??2369.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1512:00+165m??2425.026417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#20/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  12:07+1812:08+181m??2428.081433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2312:45+252m??2475.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+214:00+1010m??2525.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1215:00+145m??2585.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+1715:40+162m??2629.084427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#25/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2116:15+242m??2675.061389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+262m??2698.013394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1117:20+205m??2706.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+232m??2722.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#29/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m??2765.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2618:40+245m??2790.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+252m??2807.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+4719:40+475m??2851.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#33/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4120:20+452m??2878.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#34/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+5021:00+502m??2914.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+1823:00+965m??2920.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#36/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+4800:10+492m??31002.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+3900:35+432m??31029.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1302:17+172m??31057.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+2702:43+281m??31096.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#40/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+401m??31130.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+4203:28+441m??31147.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#42/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+5003:54+501m??31184.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+4504:27+461m??31212.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+5204:51+521m??31242.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+5505:07+561m??31262.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#46/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5905:20+591m??31277.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0105:39+1:011m??31297.0838mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#48/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0705:56+1:081m??31320.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#49/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3107:30+2620m??31351.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#50/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4408:17+451m??31411.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#51/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5608:50+571m??31458.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#52/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5309:18+551m??31478.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#53/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+5609:43+591m??31493.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#54/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+5609:58+581m??31498.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#55/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5710:15+495m??31501.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#56/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+4910:33+501m??31520.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#57/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0510:39+1:071m??31524.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#58/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1111:01+1:171m??31551.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#59/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2011:14+1:231m??31563.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#60/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:2711:21+1:291m??31568.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#61/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:3111:36+1:361m??31588.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:4111:52+1:471m??31604.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#63/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:4212:15+1:441m??31627.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:1512:32+2:181m??31644.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#65/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:5313:00+1:531m??31668.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#66/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0514:25+1:052m??31684.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#67/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4815:35+5320m??31701.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#68/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??31709.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#69/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1:0016:10+1:002m??31727.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#70/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1:0116:45+1:005m??31762.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#71/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1:0017:33+1:003m??31817.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#72/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5717:57+582m??31840.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#73/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??31842.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#74/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+5619:00+5615m??31887.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#75/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5819:13+1:022m??31897.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#76/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1219:25+1:132m??31906.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#77/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:00+1:1720:02+1:172m??31942.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#78/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:1920:25+1:192m??31967.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#79%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2120:47+1:212m??31992.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#80%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:1920:57+1:192m??31999.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#81%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2321:17+1:252m??32015.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#82%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1022:00+1:1510m??32028.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#83%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1322:27+1:142m??32048.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#84%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2123:05+1:295m??32091.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#85%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3323:57+1:362m??32148.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#86%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3500:20+1:405m??42168.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#87%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:362m??42186.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#88%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2201:40+1:2310m??42210.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#89%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??42212.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#90%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:1902:22+1:202m??42233.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#91/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5003:40+5310m??42259.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#92/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5304:12+541m??42295.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#93/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+3004:51+331m??42330.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#94/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+4905:35+4520m??42360.053198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#95/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4306:08+441m??42388.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#96/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+5706:55+581m??42430.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#97/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+5907:38+1:021m??42483.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#98/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+5508:25+555m??42524.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#99/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5408:55+5315m??42532.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#100/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4110:10+432m??42591.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#101/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4310:30+441m??42604.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#102/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+4410:55+451m??42627.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#103/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4111:25+3910m??42644.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#104/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4311:56+452m??42659.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#105/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+3312:45+3320m??42676.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#106/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+33-??42706.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.