Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

3433/Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 31 2012 (11:07)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 3296 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1752 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+22110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  09:05+609:10+75m31115.08242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+112m21231.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+202m01294.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+262m01337.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3813:10+375m31409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4113:55+415m41437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+3914:45+3520m41456.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:35+4715:37+472m01527.0959mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:25+5416:30+545m21603.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  16:55+5116:57+512m01628.04522mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0650.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+332m01678.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:58+4219:00+422m01751.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#14/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  19:55+4520:00+455m01820.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:05+5421:25+5520m31881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1723:36+1:171m311032.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+1:1300:31+1:152m121082.06723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:2101:09+1:221m321123.09518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2601:40+1:271m321171.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+5903:25+5615m021231.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621 - Buffer: 14m
124 intermediate stations00:45313.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:1004:20+1:1210m631544.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:3407:05+1:342m131752.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:1611:10+1:1810m331995.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:3414:20+1:3510m132203.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#25/==/TEOTeegaon (2 PFs)15:53+1:5615:55+1:542m032317.043520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#26/==/CCDChichonda (3 PFs)16:18+5816:20+562m032333.072701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20169.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4718:45+1:495m132502.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:10+2:0620:20+2:0610m232594.074498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+2:1100:28+2:1112m542886.085259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2:3601:40+2:373m242983.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2:2403:53+2:293m243101.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2:2906:44+2:292m343289.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+2:41-443296.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.