Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:13:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:13:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
parbhani to patna

3434/Σ parbhani patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 31 2012 (11:13)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2338 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 38m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 12
     F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17617
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15-1210.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m419.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+706:50+62m5133.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1807:10+203m4151.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:50+1408:55+255m11133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+302m11178.034562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:45+2909:50+275m11184.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+2910:15+282m11215.077550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+282m01232.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1211:15+195m51257.052 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m01308.085 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:34+3212:35+331m11335.051 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2213:20+275m21368.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3614:22+372m11431.064 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:04+3315:05+341m11476.071464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:28+3515:29+371m11503.081435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#17|--|MVO•Manwath Road (2 PFs)•  15:40+4215:41+431m21518.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3216:20+342m11546.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+512m31574.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Purna - Patna Express/17610
4 intermediate stations07:0530.0
#20!==!PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:10+001604.073382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:35+1118:40+115m01634.062367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1780.0
#22|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  19:57+1619:58+161m01714.043404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  20:19+1420:20+151m01729.055401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#24|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:09+1321:10+141m01774.045319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  22:10+622:15+75m11819.035248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations02:2887.0
#26|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  00:43+000:45+12m02906.013212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0314.0
#27/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  01:48-501:50+02m12920.067 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:25161.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:15+004:25+110m021081.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35298.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+009:10+210m421379.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+712:30+610m321624.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+614:05+35m021715.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+415:30+410m021813.047321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations06:40314.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3622:20+2:3510m022127.07484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1693.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:36+3723:38+2:432m122220.07868mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+3200:33+2:522m032289.02563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5749.0
#36/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  02:30+28-032338.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.