Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:42:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:42:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi-Digha sea shore link(via Howrah)

3436/Σ Delhi-Digha sea shore link(via Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 31 2012 (11:29)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12847/Howrah - Digha Super AC Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 15
SMTWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+1:441510.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+1:4421:40+1:465m01440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1:3623:43+1:323m01635.076101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:0801:54+1:0910m02787.09484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#5/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•04:05+1:3504:08+1:353m02992.088116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+1:2905:53+1:292m021144.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+1:2506:45+1:255m021192.084236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+1:25-821451.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Digha Super AC Express/12847
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:10+32321451.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#10/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:01+1212:03+112m021509.05610mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:38+912:40+92m021542.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0262.0
#12/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  13:42+1013:44+102m021604.0543mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#13/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  14:20+6-221636.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.