Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:58:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:58:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Darjeeling Hill Queen chain(via Sealdah)

3439/Σ Amritsar-Darjeeling Hill Queen chain(via Sealdah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 31 2012 (11:47)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 2473 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1900 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12343/Darjeeling Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 1
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55+0110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+011:25+02m2142.057237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+012:10+07m2178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+013:10+010m11136.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+015:20+015m21249.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+019:05+045m111447.068219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:25436.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:30+001:35+05m52883.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations04:55347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+006:45+015m021230.08884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:05+009:10+05m021435.061116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:15200.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+012:35+010m221635.052236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0758.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+013:57+015m521693.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:27+014:29+02m421735.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#13/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+015:23+03m021799.05036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:02101.0
#14/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  17:25+0-921900.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Darjeeling Mail (PT)/12343
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -22:05+0921900.0679mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:31102.0
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:36+823:39+103m122002.06436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:28+2200:31+223m132054.04955mER731204, West Bengal
32 intermediate stations03:44184.0
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:15+404:25+610m432238.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:55148.0
#19%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  06:20+1:2406:22+1:252m132386.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#20%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  08:00+1:36-132473.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.