Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Digha Sea shore chain(via HWH)

3440/Σ Amritsar-Digha Sea shore chain(via HWH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 31 2012 (11:58)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 2097 km  1 xfers
#1. 13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1912 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12847/Howrah - Digha Super AC Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 3 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13006
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:40+1:12??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:08+1:2119:10+1:212m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:1919:57+1:207m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1:2320:07+1:232m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGW•Phagwara Junction (3 PFs)•  20:20+1:2520:22+1:252m??1100.050243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1:1421:15+1:1410m??1135.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#7/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+1:3222:35+1:332m??1221.037274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1:2523:30+1:2610m??1249.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  00:13+1:2500:15+1:272m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:1601:15+1:1810m??2330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#11/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:45+1:4001:47+1:412m??2365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+1:4202:12+1:415m??2383.070239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:4102:50+1:412m??2425.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#14/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  03:06+1:4903:08+1:502m??2447.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  03:24+1:4303:26+1:432m??2464.052236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1:4504:45+1:5010m??2524.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+1:5905:15+1:512m??2551.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1:5306:20+1:525m??2614.068174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  07:22+1:3407:27+1:325m??2684.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  07:36+1:3207:38+1:322m??2692.066157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#21/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  08:28+1:3408:30+1:352m??2747.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  09:01+1:3409:03+1:342m??2780.050138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)10:25+1:3810:50+1:3925m??2849.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#24!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  11:39+1:5811:41+1:592m??2897.061124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#25!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+2:0312:16+2:045m??2927.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:39+2:0412:41+2:142m??2956.083116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:54+2:0212:56+2:042m??2974.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  13:10+2:0813:12+2:092m??2987.055108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2:0613:55+2:125m??21022.08197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#30%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  14:22+2:2514:24+2:262m??21059.06398mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+2:3114:42+2:322m??21075.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#32/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  15:09+2:4315:11+2:472m??21106.03089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2944.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:40+2:2216:55+2:2415m??21150.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#34/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:09+2:3017:11+2:312m??21156.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:55+2:2518:15+2:2620m??21168.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#36/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  18:51+2:2218:53+2:222m??21213.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+2:2219:07+2:232m??21226.09671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#38/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  19:17+2:2719:19+2:272m??21242.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#39/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:39+2:2419:41+2:252m??21262.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#40/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  19:52+2:2919:54+2:292m??21279.08570mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:31+2:3120:33+2:322m??21331.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#42/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:00+2:5221:02+2:542m??21370.014 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#43/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+2:3421:55+2:3410m??21380.02857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#44/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  22:16+2:3722:18+2:392m??21390.08958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:42+2:5322:44+2:532m??21425.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:27+2:4323:32+2:405m??21469.04848mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+2:4700:17+2:472m??31503.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:28+2:3001:33+2:335m??31556.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#49/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2:5802:10+2:585m??31601.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#50/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+3:0302:39+3:014m??31630.077 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#51/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:23+3:0203:25+3:022m??31686.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#52/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:59+3:1004:04+3:115m??31711.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#53/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  04:19+3:1404:21+3:152m??31730.068100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#54/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:42+3:2104:46+3:194m??31754.06476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:46+3:2105:50+3:204m??31817.06337mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3095.0
#56/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:20+3:02-??31912.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Digha Super AC Express/12847
0 intermediate stations0.0
#57/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:10+2??31912.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#58/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:01+1412:03+142m??31970.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#59/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+112m??32003.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0262.0
#60/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  13:42+1013:44+102m??32065.0543mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#61/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  14:20+5-??32097.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.